12851 Emersondale Ave Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $380,544 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12851 Emersondale Ave, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $387,136, approximately $277 per square foot. 12851 Emersondale Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Ashton Orlando Residential Llc
Bought by
Schweizer Mychal D and Schweizer David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,207
Outstanding Balance
$113,715
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,421
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweizer Mychal D | $171,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schweizer Mychal D | $169,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,837 | $183,317 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,837 | $183,317 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $178,498 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $168,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $163,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,327 | $158,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $156,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $153,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $150,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $184,982 | $35,000 | $149,982 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $179,414 | $35,000 | $144,414 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $169,279 | $28,000 | $141,279 |
| 2014 | $2,249 | $155,493 | $24,000 | $131,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map