12854 Panhandle Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12854 Panhandle Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $162,335, approximately $119 per square foot. 12854 Panhandle Rd is a home with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Thalman Carol
Bought by
Munoz Carlos Manuel Valdez and Vega Guadalupe Depulveda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
2.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Wachovia Bk Na
Bought by
Thalman Carol and Thalman Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Barge Sammy D
Bought by
Wachovia Bk Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Carlos Manuel Valdez | $60,000 | -- | |
| Thalman Carol | $58,000 | -- | |
| Wachovia Bk Na | $60,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Munoz Carlos Manuel Valdez | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,646 | $51,920 | $6,000 | $45,920 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $52,040 | $6,000 | $46,040 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $42,480 | $6,000 | $36,480 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $38,200 | $6,000 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $962 | $33,320 | $6,000 | $27,320 |
| 2020 | $606 | $24,138 | $10,000 | $14,138 |
| 2019 | $633 | $24,577 | $10,000 | $14,577 |
| 2018 | $591 | $23,556 | $10,000 | $13,556 |
| 2017 | $883 | $20,703 | $10,000 | $10,703 |
| 2016 | $850 | $19,873 | $10,000 | $9,873 |
| 2015 | $837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $634 | $14,872 | $10,000 | $4,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map