12856 E Cabin Ln Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $194,060
1
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12856 E Cabin Ln, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $145,265. 12856 E Cabin Ln is a home located in Douglas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Weisenberger John and Weisenberger Barbara
Bought by
Harvey Timothy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Timothy W | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $71,300 | $44,200 | $27,100 |
| 2024 | $582 | $71,300 | $44,200 | $27,100 |
| 2023 | $673 | $42,100 | $29,400 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $582 | $42,100 | $29,400 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $572 | $42,100 | $29,400 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $553 | $42,100 | $29,400 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $528 | $42,100 | $29,400 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $534 | $42,100 | $29,400 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $480 | $42,100 | $29,400 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $482 | $42,100 | $29,400 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | $580 | $13,700 | $38,900 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $580 | $52,600 | $38,900 | $13,700 |
| 2013 | $566 | $52,600 | $38,900 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map