12859 Page Hill Ct Unit 33 Fort Wayne, IN 46818
Estimated Value: $300,225 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12859 Page Hill Ct Unit 33, Fort Wayne, IN 46818 and is currently estimated at $327,056, approximately $170 per square foot. 12859 Page Hill Ct Unit 33 is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Woodside Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Korte Masie A and Casaburo Thomas J
Bought by
Kline Michael and Kline Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,655
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Lancia Homes Inc
Bought by
Casaburo Thomas J and Korte Masie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Oakmont Llc
Bought by
Springmill Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Michael | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Casaburo Thomas J | $206,450 | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc | |
| Lancia Homes Inc | $206,450 | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc | |
| Springmill Llc | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Michael | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casaburo Thomas J | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $283,100 | $42,700 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $273,200 | $42,700 | $230,500 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $261,300 | $42,700 | $218,600 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $229,600 | $42,700 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $213,600 | $42,700 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $209,200 | $42,700 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $200,600 | $42,700 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $705 | $42,700 | $42,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map