1286 Big Moose Rd Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $1,051,000 - $3,464,022
7
Beds
4
Baths
5,366
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1286 Big Moose Rd, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $2,257,511, approximately $420 per square foot. 1286 Big Moose Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,598 | $1,521,610 | $639,500 | $882,110 |
| 2024 | $19,598 | $1,521,610 | $639,500 | $882,110 |
| 2023 | $17,836 | $1,521,610 | $639,500 | $882,110 |
| 2022 | $17,512 | $1,521,610 | $639,500 | $882,110 |
| 2021 | $17,407 | $1,521,610 | $639,500 | $882,110 |
| 2020 | $17,396 | $1,521,610 | $639,500 | $882,110 |
| 2019 | $15,533 | $1,521,610 | $639,500 | $882,110 |
| 2018 | $16,806 | $1,463,300 | $639,500 | $823,800 |
| 2017 | $15,742 | $1,391,700 | $639,500 | $752,200 |
| 2016 | $15,599 | $1,391,700 | $639,500 | $752,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,391,700 | $639,500 | $752,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,391,700 | $639,500 | $752,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map