1286 Forest St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1286 Forest St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $805,590, approximately $432 per square foot. 1286 Forest St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Daw Brian C and Daw Jennifer A
Bought by
Sanderson Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Daw Brian C
Bought by
Daw Brian C and Daw Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Schoenstein William A
Bought by
Daw Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Gail | $527,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Daw Brian C | -- | Title America | |
| Daw Brian C | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daw Brian C | $207,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Daw Brian C | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Daw Brian C | $30,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $57,270 | $39,640 | $39,640 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $51,730 | $27,700 | $24,030 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $51,730 | $27,700 | $24,030 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $42,380 | $26,050 | $16,330 |
| 2021 | $3,253 | $43,600 | $26,800 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $41,250 | $26,800 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $2,975 | $41,250 | $26,800 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $32,760 | $17,990 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $27,900 | $17,990 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $25,740 | $18,642 | $7,098 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $25,740 | $18,642 | $7,098 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $22,770 | $14,917 | $7,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map