1286 Kingston Rd Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1286 Kingston Rd, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $209,785, approximately $127 per square foot. 1286 Kingston Rd is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Haynie Elementary School, Babb Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Newman Jennifer
Bought by
N3i Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Newman Derek Mathew
Bought by
Newman Jennifer Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Newman William David
Bought by
Newman Derek Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Newman Homer F
Bought by
Newman Derek M and Newman William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Newman Ivy L
Bought by
Newman Homer F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N3i Llc | -- | -- | |
| Newman Jennifer Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Newman Derek Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Newman Derek M | -- | -- | |
| Newman Homer F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $71,280 | $8,000 | $63,280 |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $75,120 | $8,000 | $67,120 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $61,400 | $8,000 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $53,000 | $8,000 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $39,160 | $8,000 | $31,160 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $38,352 | $8,000 | $30,352 |
| 2019 | $864 | $34,277 | $6,400 | $27,877 |
| 2018 | $909 | $35,542 | $6,400 | $29,142 |
| 2017 | $912 | $35,545 | $6,400 | $29,145 |
| 2016 | $753 | $31,108 | $6,400 | $24,708 |
| 2015 | $628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $781 | $32,434 | $6,400 | $26,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map