1286 Madison St Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bushwick Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,200
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1286 Madison St, Brooklyn, NY 11221. 1286 Madison St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 106 Edward Everett Hale, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
1286 Realty Holdings Llc
Bought by
640 Realty Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
1286 Madison Holdings Llc
Bought by
1286 Realty Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,845
Interest Rate
4.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Eng Shek Fung
Bought by
1286 Madison Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 640 Realty Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| 1286 Realty Holdings Llc | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| 1286 Madison Holdings Llc | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 1286 Realty Holdings Llc | $365,845 | |
| Previous Owner | 1286 Madison Holdings Llc | $725,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,752 | $671,400 | $90,000 | $581,400 |
| 2025 | $19,755 | $573,750 | $90,000 | $483,750 |
| 2024 | $19,755 | $514,800 | $90,000 | $424,800 |
| 2023 | $19,045 | $477,450 | $90,000 | $387,450 |
| 2022 | $18,236 | $468,450 | $90,000 | $378,450 |
| 2021 | $16,929 | $440,550 | $90,000 | $350,550 |
| 2020 | $5,486 | $475,200 | $62,100 | $413,100 |
| 2019 | $11,472 | $475,200 | $62,100 | $413,100 |
| 2018 | $11,299 | $88,838 | $13,931 | $74,907 |
| 2017 | $10,704 | $84,157 | $14,373 | $69,784 |
| 2016 | $10,289 | $79,811 | $15,026 | $64,785 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $50,679 | $13,580 | $37,099 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $50,679 | $16,302 | $34,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map