12860 SW Morrison St Beaverton, OR 97005
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12860 SW Morrison St, Beaverton, OR 97005 and is currently estimated at $538,717, approximately $395 per square foot. 12860 SW Morrison St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Cedar Park Middle School, and Beaverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Layman Deborah Jeanne Sexton
Bought by
Morrison Street Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Street Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,465 | $251,030 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,465 | $243,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $236,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $229,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,053 | $229,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $216,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $210,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $204,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $192,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,301 | $186,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $181,390 | $0 | $0 |