12863 Hadley Rd Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $96,786 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12863 Hadley Rd, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $142,595, approximately $62 per square foot. 12863 Hadley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Shirley Ann Shirley Ann and Bell Richard Clyde
Bought by
Bell James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Michelle Michelle and Goff Michelle
Bought by
Bell Jacob and Weiss Kaeli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Bought by
Bell James R and Bell Rebecca J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell James R | -- | -- | |
| Bell Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Bell James R | $1,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $378 | $18,994 | $8,026 | $10,968 |
| 2023 | $313 | $16,883 | $7,134 | $9,749 |
| 2022 | $307 | $11,392 | $6,515 | $4,877 |
| 2021 | $268 | $10,451 | $5,977 | $4,474 |
| 2020 | $261 | $10,246 | $5,860 | $4,386 |
| 2019 | $234 | $9,622 | $5,503 | $4,119 |
| 2018 | $242 | $9,622 | $5,503 | $4,119 |
| 2017 | $221 | $8,910 | $5,096 | $3,814 |
| 2016 | $208 | $8,910 | $5,096 | $3,814 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,549 | $5,096 | $29,453 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,549 | $5,096 | $29,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map