Estimated Value: $351,949 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12869 Donna Bru Dr, Alden, NY 14004 and is currently estimated at $381,487, approximately $230 per square foot. 12869 Donna Bru Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Alden Intermediate School, Alden Primary School, and Alden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,700 | $8,500 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map