Landlord's Agent in 2026
Christina Martinez
RE/MAX
(928) 446-4293
15 in this area
35 Total Sales
Now available for rent in the Yuma Foothills! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-wide home offers a functional layout with added outdoor convenience. The property includes a 10x20 storage shed and two double gates, providing ample space and easy access for vehicles, trailers, or additional parking. Ideally located near local dining, shopping, and with quick access to the freeway for commuting. Property will be available for a new lease beginning April 10th. No pets allowed. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX Territory License #SA683556000 Listed on: 03/23/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Rented | $1,350 | +12.5% | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Sold | $40,000 | -27.3% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $636 | $6,798 | $4,252 | $2,546 |
| 2025 | $616 | $6,475 | $3,784 | $2,691 |
| 2024 | $609 | $6,167 | $3,610 | $2,557 |
| 2023 | $609 | $5,872 | $2,975 | $2,897 |
| 2022 | $588 | $5,593 | $2,449 | $3,144 |
| 2021 | $621 | $5,327 | $2,785 | $2,542 |
| 2020 | $567 | $5,073 | $3,133 | $1,940 |
| 2019 | $560 | $4,831 | $3,000 | $1,831 |
| 2018 | $546 | $4,677 | $3,171 | $1,506 |
| 2017 | $524 | $4,677 | $3,171 | $1,506 |
| 2016 | $636 | $5,018 | $3,500 | $1,518 |
| 2015 | $529 | $4,857 | $3,500 | $1,357 |
| 2014 | $529 | $5,560 | $3,900 | $1,660 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Christina Martinez
RE/MAX
(928) 446-4293
15 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Leslie Moore
Coldwell Banker Yuma Foothills
(928) 342-0277
123 in this area
169 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Dylan Moore
Coldwell Banker Yuma Foothills
(928) 304-3262
61 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20261351
Ask me questions while you tour the home.