12869 Harrison Dr Carmel, IN 46033
East Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,242
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12869 Harrison Dr, Carmel, IN 46033 and is currently estimated at $545,171, approximately $168 per square foot. 12869 Harrison Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trails Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Bewley Ann M and Romine Ann M
Bought by
Romine Spencer C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romine Spencer C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $481,000 | $137,300 | $343,700 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $461,000 | $137,300 | $323,700 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $419,400 | $95,700 | $323,700 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $369,600 | $95,700 | $273,900 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $299,700 | $95,700 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $303,300 | $95,700 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $301,400 | $63,100 | $238,300 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $288,800 | $63,100 | $225,700 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $274,000 | $63,100 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $279,600 | $63,100 | $216,500 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $252,100 | $60,000 | $192,100 |
| 2013 | $2,576 | $241,300 | $60,000 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map