1287 Fillmore Cir Lorain, OH 44052
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
3,964
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1287 Fillmore Cir, Lorain, OH 44052. 1287 Fillmore Cir is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,441 | $34,111 | $4,365 | $29,747 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $32,452 | $6,080 | $26,373 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $32,452 | $6,080 | $26,373 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $32,452 | $6,080 | $26,373 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $26,910 | $5,040 | $21,870 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $26,910 | $5,040 | $21,870 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $26,910 | $5,040 | $21,870 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $19,580 | $5,880 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map