1287 S Central Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $171,306 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1287 S Central Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $183,827, approximately $130 per square foot. 1287 S Central Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $47,890 | $9,630 | $38,260 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $47,890 | $9,630 | $38,260 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $47,890 | $9,630 | $38,260 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $30,550 | $7,400 | $23,150 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $30,550 | $7,400 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $970 | $30,550 | $7,400 | $23,150 |
| 2019 | $970 | $25,910 | $7,020 | $18,890 |
| 2018 | $980 | $25,910 | $7,020 | $18,890 |
| 2017 | $958 | $25,910 | $7,020 | $18,890 |
| 2016 | $981 | $25,920 | $7,020 | $18,900 |
| 2015 | $934 | $25,920 | $7,020 | $18,900 |
| 2014 | $701 | $25,920 | $7,020 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map