NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $371,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,464 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2020

Last sale price $268,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,164 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of March 2020

Amazing Turn-Key Home in the Highly Desirable Community of The Gardens in Gilbert. Everything is NEW, paint, carpet, appliances, fans, light fixtures, bath vanities, tub fixtures, NEW A/C installed 6 Months Ago, the list is too long! The house has a wonderful floor plan with master bedroom/bath downstairs then walk into a stunning great room with gourmet kitchen featuring granite counter tops and BRAND NEW Stainless Steel Appliances, Two additional bedrooms with updated bathroom + spiral staircase leads to the Spacious loft area. 2 Car Garage. Resort style community w/ 3 sparkling pools, basketball courts and bike trails. Close to ASU East and CGCC campus. Do Your Research and Come See It Now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arun Dev

Venture REI, LLC License #SA684154000 Listed on: 02/29/2020

Venture REI, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathryn Arter

Realty ONE Group License #SA659505000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,157

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 789 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Higley High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 115
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-29-678

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, street maintenance, front yard maint
  • Premier Community Association, Phone Number (480) 740-2900
  • Heywood Management Association, Phone Number (480) 820-1519
  • Association Phone (480) 820-1519
  • Built by Trend Homes
  • Gardens Parcel 5 Condominium Amd Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,157

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

789 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$131 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power and Ray Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Name: Heywood Management
  • HOA #2 Phone Number: 480-820-1519
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 185.0
  • HOA #2: Y
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 131.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Subdivision Name: GARDENS PARCEL 5 CONDOMINIUM AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 183.06
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 73.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1464.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association #2 Fee: 58.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 73.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Heywood Management
  • Association Name: Gardens Parcel
  • Association Phone #2: 480-820-1519
  • Phone: 480-740-2900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 190.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Gardens Parcel
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 146.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Premier Community
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency 2: Monthly
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Higley Traditional Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 789.0
  • Parcel #: 304-29-678

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Trend Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1157.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 115
  • Tax Map Number: 29.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 29, 2020
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
1.17%
Current Estimated Value
$366,388

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,388
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$209,438
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,950

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Classic Communities Inc
Bought by
Gojcaj Albert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,154
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shaw Stevie Marie $265,000 Landmark Ttl Assurance Agcy
Gojcaj Albert $153,943 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shaw Stevie Marie $238,500
Previous Owner Gojcaj Albert $123,154
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Sold $268,000 +1.2% $183 / Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2020 02/29/20 For Sale $264,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $943 $12,887 -- --
2024 $1,013 $12,274 -- --
2023 $1,013 $25,630 $5,120 $20,510
2022 $969 $20,830 $4,160 $16,670
2021 $997 $19,130 $3,820 $15,310
2020 $1,017 $17,470 $3,490 $13,980
2019 $1,157 $16,220 $3,240 $12,980
2018 $1,118 $15,230 $3,040 $12,190
2017 $1,080 $13,780 $2,750 $11,030
2016 $1,230 $12,910 $2,580 $10,330
2015 $959 $12,330 $2,460 $9,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6043831

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-29-678

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.