Estimated Value: $146,115 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1287 Trimmer St, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $188,529, approximately $144 per square foot. 1287 Trimmer St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Cook Randel D and Cook Judith A
Bought by
Wine Michael L and Wine Joetta I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,377
Outstanding Balance
$52,409
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Bought by
Wine Michael L and 1287 Tri Joetta I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wine Michael L | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Wine Michael L | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wine Michael L | $103,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $44,200 | $5,650 | $38,550 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $34,590 | $4,710 | $29,880 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $34,590 | $4,710 | $29,880 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $34,590 | $4,710 | $29,880 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $26,250 | $3,540 | $22,710 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $26,250 | $3,540 | $22,710 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $26,250 | $3,540 | $22,710 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $25,650 | $2,940 | $22,710 |
| 2017 | $981 | $25,650 | $2,940 | $22,710 |
| 2016 | $974 | $25,650 | $2,940 | $22,710 |
| 2015 | $871 | $22,110 | $2,560 | $19,550 |
| 2014 | $871 | $22,110 | $2,560 | $19,550 |
| 2013 | $874 | $22,110 | $2,560 | $19,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map