NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $502,000 - $532,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,908 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12875 Dexter St, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $513,761, approximately $269 per square foot. 12875 Dexter St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Eagleview Elementary School, Rocky Top Middle School, and Horizon High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Deichert Rebecca
Bought by
Murrell-Snell Tejah
Current Estimated Value
$513,761

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$455,657
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$58,104

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Deichert Dennis L
Bought by
Deichert Rebecca L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
G Wiz Llc
Bought by
Deichert Dennis L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Arthur Christine L
Bought by
G Wiz Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Conway Arthur Christine L and Conway Arthur Christine
Bought by
Arthur Kirk M and Conway Arthur Christine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Conway Arthur Christine L
Bought by
Arthur Christine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,812
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Bullard Rolland R and Bullard Dianne M
Bought by
Conway Arthur Christine L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
8.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murrell-Snell Tejah $480,000 Fidelity National Title
Deichert Rebecca L -- None Available
Deichert Dennis L $189,900 None Available
G Wiz Llc -- None Available
Arthur Kirk M -- First American Title Ins Co
Arthur Christine L -- --
Conway Arthur Christine L $144,900 Empire Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murrell-Snell Tejah $471,306
Previous Owner Arthur Kirk M $50,000
Previous Owner Arthur Christine L $156,812
Previous Owner Conway Arthur Christine L $115,900
Closed Conway Arthur Christine L $29,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,285 $32,640 $6,800 $25,840
2024 $3,285 $30,000 $6,250 $23,750
2023 $3,252 $35,450 $6,160 $29,290
2022 $2,994 $27,180 $6,320 $20,860
2021 $3,095 $27,180 $6,320 $20,860
2020 $2,850 $25,550 $6,510 $19,040
2019 $2,856 $25,550 $6,510 $19,040
2018 $2,515 $21,860 $6,840 $15,020
2017 $2,287 $21,860 $6,840 $15,020
2016 $1,949 $18,140 $3,660 $14,480
2015 $1,947 $18,140 $3,660 $14,480
2014 $1,781 $16,130 $3,100 $13,030
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.