12875 Springfield Rd Tremont, IL 61568
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $520,949
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12875 Springfield Rd, Tremont, IL 61568 and is currently estimated at $385,650, approximately $231 per square foot. 12875 Springfield Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Tremont Middle School, and Tremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Henry Daniel K and Henry Karlyn K
Bought by
Daniel K Henry & Karlyn K Henry Living Trust and Henr Karlyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Henry Marilyn A and Henry Karl M
Bought by
Henry Daniel Karl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Henry Ann M
Bought by
Henry Daniel K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Henry Ann M
Bought by
Henry Marilyn A and Henry Karl M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel K Henry & Karlyn K Henry Living Trust | -- | Mcgrath Law Office Pc | |
| Henry Daniel Karl | $115,000 | First Community Title Svcs | |
| Henry Daniel K | $40,000 | -- | |
| Henry Marilyn A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,773 | $105,900 | $73,690 | $32,210 |
| 2024 | $6,632 | $99,750 | $68,390 | $31,360 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $94,150 | $63,570 | $30,580 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $89,210 | $59,230 | $29,980 |
| 2021 | $6,326 | $85,070 | $55,400 | $29,670 |
| 2020 | $6,110 | $81,490 | $51,970 | $29,520 |
| 2019 | $5,886 | $78,440 | $48,920 | $29,520 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $75,660 | $46,140 | $29,520 |
| 2017 | $5,303 | $32,710 | $3,350 | $29,360 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $32,710 | $3,350 | $29,360 |
| 2015 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,699 | $48,930 | $3,350 | $45,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map