12876 S M 129 Dafter, MI 49724
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $408,926
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12876 S M 129, Dafter, MI 49724 and is currently estimated at $289,982, approximately $198 per square foot. 12876 S M 129 is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Sault Area Middle School and Sault Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Freeborn Rundel Irwin and Freeborn Gayle
Bought by
Thurston Catherine Louise and Thurston David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurston Catherine Louise | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thurston Catherine Louise | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |