12879 Northants Cir Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,000 - $1,030,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,162
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12879 Northants Cir, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $994,689, approximately $192 per square foot. 12879 Northants Cir is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Creekside Middle School, Carmel High School, and Coram Deo Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Watson Peter F and Watson Christi
Bought by
Sumner Bradley S and Sumner Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,600
Outstanding Balance
$255,178
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$739,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumner Bradley S | -- | Landmark Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sumner Bradley S | $397,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,970 | $792,000 | $185,600 | $606,400 |
| 2024 | $8,472 | $783,400 | $185,600 | $597,800 |
| 2023 | $8,340 | $719,000 | $121,200 | $597,800 |
| 2022 | $7,883 | $682,700 | $121,200 | $561,500 |
| 2021 | $6,989 | $605,700 | $121,200 | $484,500 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $557,600 | $121,200 | $436,400 |
| 2019 | $6,411 | $550,000 | $94,800 | $455,200 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $546,700 | $94,800 | $451,900 |
| 2017 | $6,200 | $542,000 | $94,800 | $447,200 |
| 2016 | $6,150 | $544,300 | $94,800 | $449,500 |
| 2014 | $5,242 | $469,600 | $94,800 | $374,800 |
| 2013 | $5,242 | $450,400 | $94,800 | $355,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map