1288 Pondview Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $139,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1288 Pondview Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $132,667, approximately $44 per square foot. 1288 Pondview Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Irving Investments Llc
Bought by
360 Home Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Nisly Kevin M and Nisly Carol E
Bought by
Irving Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Pringle David A
Bought by
Nisly Kevin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Pringle Charles B
Bought by
Pringle David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 360 Home Holdings Llc | $318,000 | None Available | |
| Irving Investments Llc | -- | Mk Land Title Inc | |
| Nisly Kevin M | $40,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Pringle David A | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $37,955 | $5,765 | $32,190 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $37,955 | $5,765 | $32,190 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $37,955 | $5,765 | $32,190 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $23,142 | $3,514 | $19,628 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $23,142 | $3,514 | $19,628 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $23,140 | $3,510 | $19,630 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $17,820 | $4,360 | $13,460 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $17,820 | $4,360 | $13,460 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $17,820 | $4,360 | $13,460 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $18,110 | $4,360 | $13,750 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $18,110 | $4,360 | $13,750 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $18,110 | $4,360 | $13,750 |
| 2013 | $823 | $10,310 | $4,360 | $5,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map