1288 Rowe St Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1288 Rowe St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $100,166, approximately $139 per square foot. 1288 Rowe St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Eric Restoration Group Inc
Bought by
Lenus Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Stimpfl Michael and Stimpfl Henry J
Bought by
Erie Restoration Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Stimpfl Michael and Stimpfl Henry J
Bought by
Erie Restoration Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenus Rentals Llc | $22,000 | Grimsley Title Agency | |
| Erie Restoration Group Inc | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Erie Restoration Group Inc | $7,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $25,837 | $6,979 | $18,858 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $25,837 | $6,979 | $18,858 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $25,837 | $6,979 | $18,858 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $15,632 | $4,106 | $11,526 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $15,632 | $4,106 | $11,526 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $15,640 | $4,110 | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $769 | $9,410 | $4,110 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $759 | $9,410 | $4,110 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $850 | $9,410 | $4,110 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $851 | $10,510 | $4,110 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $850 | $10,510 | $4,110 | $6,400 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $19,270 | $4,110 | $15,160 |
| 2013 | $1,574 | $20,080 | $4,110 | $15,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map