12884 E Oak St Mayer, AZ 86333
Mayer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,126 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12884 E Oak St, Mayer, AZ 86333 and is currently estimated at $162,282, approximately $212 per square foot. 12884 E Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School and Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Russell Mary Helen
Bought by
Bais Jesus M and Bais Joell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Jesus M | $5,000 | Yavapai Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $215 | $6,225 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $173 | $6,168 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $172 | $6,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $172 | $5,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $167 | $3,809 | $534 | $3,275 |
| 2021 | $175 | $3,595 | $457 | $3,138 |
| 2020 | $168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $157 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |