12888 Ware Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12888 Ware Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $229,921, approximately $232 per square foot. 12888 Ware Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Grandview Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Harbour Portfolio Vii Lp
Bought by
Andrew James Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Harbour Portfolio Vii Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Ketchum David A and National City Mortgage
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew James Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harbour Portfolio Vii Lp | $5,233 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $54,916 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $11,000 | $2,800 | $8,200 |
| 2024 | $748 | $10,400 | $2,800 | $7,600 |
| 2023 | $748 | $10,400 | $2,800 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $747 | $10,400 | $2,800 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $747 | $10,400 | $2,800 | $7,600 |
| 2020 | $695 | $9,400 | $2,300 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $694 | $9,400 | $2,300 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $697 | $9,400 | $2,300 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $664 | $9,400 | $2,300 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $590 | $8,200 | $2,300 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | $475 | $8,200 | $2,300 | $5,900 |
| 2013 | $475 | $7,000 | $2,100 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map