Estimated Value: $276,569 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12889 Blue Jay Rd, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $296,523, approximately $237 per square foot. 12889 Blue Jay Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Jackson Intermediate School, Lakewood Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Miller Patricia J
Bought by
Lueders Jill A and Hoskinson Tony A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lueders Jill A | $112,000 | Title Agea |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lueders Jill A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $66,400 | $19,740 | $46,660 |
| 2024 | $2,448 | $66,400 | $19,740 | $46,660 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $66,400 | $19,740 | $46,660 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $54,710 | $13,130 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $54,710 | $13,130 | $41,580 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $54,710 | $13,130 | $41,580 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $42,490 | $10,500 | $31,990 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map