1289 Christopher Ct Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $363,900
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 Christopher Ct, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $335,225. 1289 Christopher Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Greenland Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Special Needs Trust and Brunk Courtney
Bought by
Kasiske Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Kasiske Michael and Kasiske Debra
Bought by
Kasiske Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasiske Steve | $313,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kasiske Debra | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,350 | $314,100 | $102,200 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $314,100 | $102,200 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $281,900 | $102,200 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $249,600 | $102,200 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $192,600 | $64,000 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $192,600 | $64,000 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $192,600 | $64,000 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $192,600 | $64,000 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $192,600 | $64,000 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $192,600 | $64,000 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $192,600 | $64,000 | $128,600 |
| 2013 | $3,248 | $206,700 | $70,000 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map