1289 Coaling Rd Troutville, VA 24175
Estimated Value: $190,071 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 Coaling Rd, Troutville, VA 24175 and is currently estimated at $251,268, approximately $185 per square foot. 1289 Coaling Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Troutville Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $120,900 | $58,800 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $846 | $120,900 | $58,800 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $791 | $100,100 | $49,800 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $791 | $100,100 | $49,800 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $791 | $100,100 | $49,800 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $791 | $100,100 | $49,800 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $738 | $93,400 | $49,800 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $738 | $93,400 | $49,800 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $738 | $93,400 | $49,800 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $738 | $93,400 | $49,800 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $49,800 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $49,800 | $54,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $104,000 | $49,800 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map