1289 E Crescentville Rd Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $218,427
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 E Crescentville Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $191,857, approximately $140 per square foot. 1289 E Crescentville Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Warren Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,322
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$154,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Andre and Johnson Bridget
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Asset Backed Securities Corp Home Equity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Zugg Russell R
Bought by
Johnson Andre and Johnson Bridget
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,250
Interest Rate
12.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Deardorff Timothy J and Deardorff Richard J
Bought by
Zugg Russell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,350
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Donohue Linda S and Over Linda S
Bought by
Deardorff Timothy J and Deardorff Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Michael L | $85,500 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Andre | $85,000 | -- | |
| Zugg Russell R | $79,300 | -- | |
| Deardorff Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Michael L | $72,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Andre | $74,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Zugg Russell R | $71,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $51,706 | $11,102 | $40,604 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $51,706 | $11,102 | $40,604 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $36,730 | $8,621 | $28,109 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $36,730 | $8,621 | $28,109 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $36,730 | $8,621 | $28,109 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $31,392 | $7,368 | $24,024 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $31,392 | $7,368 | $24,024 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $31,392 | $7,368 | $24,024 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $34,616 | $7,977 | $26,639 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $34,616 | $7,977 | $26,639 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $34,616 | $7,977 | $26,639 |
| 2013 | $1,780 | $35,683 | $8,222 | $27,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map