1289 Ferry St Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $2,132,000 - $2,533,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 Ferry St, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $2,292,006, approximately $584 per square foot. 1289 Ferry St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Eames Way School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
12 Whites Ferry Landing and 12 Connolly
Bought by
12 Whites Ferry Lndg Rt and Farley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Connolly Dorothy and Connolly Robert J
Bought by
12 Whites Ferry Landing and 12 Connolly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Insight Bridgewaye Inn
Bought by
Connolly Robert and Connolly Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Whites Ferry Lndg Rt | $2,328,000 | -- | |
| 12 Whites Ferry Landing | -- | None Available | |
| Connolly Robert | $305,000 | -- | |
| Connolly Robert J | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,513 | $1,567,000 | $456,200 | $1,110,800 |
| 2024 | $14,769 | $1,421,500 | $407,300 | $1,014,200 |
| 2023 | $14,400 | $1,256,500 | $369,300 | $887,200 |
| 2022 | $14,400 | $1,112,000 | $334,900 | $777,100 |
| 2021 | $13,553 | $1,027,500 | $325,800 | $701,700 |
| 2020 | $13,446 | $1,008,700 | $325,800 | $682,900 |
| 2019 | $12,992 | $971,000 | $325,800 | $645,200 |
| 2018 | $12,381 | $926,000 | $293,300 | $632,700 |
| 2017 | $12,181 | $887,800 | $293,300 | $594,500 |
| 2016 | $11,791 | $849,500 | $293,300 | $556,200 |
| 2015 | $11,121 | $836,800 | $293,300 | $543,500 |
| 2014 | $10,232 | $769,900 | $293,300 | $476,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map