1289 Madison 3235 Witter, AR 72776
Estimated Value: $172,316 - $457,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 Madison 3235, Witter, AR 72776 and is currently estimated at $315,439, approximately $254 per square foot. 1289 Madison 3235 is a home located in Madison County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Osoris and Osoris Susan
Bought by
Wtr 25 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Bought by
Barens Ronnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wtr 25 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barens Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $29,870 | $4,350 | $25,520 |
| 2024 | $8 | $27,020 | $1,500 | $25,520 |
| 2023 | $8 | $14,400 | $1,200 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $58 | $14,400 | $1,200 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $58 | $14,400 | $1,200 | $13,200 |
| 2020 | $43 | $11,270 | $1,200 | $10,070 |
| 2019 | $43 | $11,270 | $1,200 | $10,070 |
| 2018 | $32 | $11,270 | $1,200 | $10,070 |
| 2017 | $32 | $11,270 | $1,200 | $10,070 |
| 2016 | $32 | $11,270 | $1,200 | $10,070 |
| 2015 | $32 | $9,290 | $1,200 | $8,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,290 | $1,200 | $8,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,290 | $1,200 | $8,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map