Estimated Value: $258,000 - $280,784
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 McDonald Dr, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $271,196. 1289 McDonald Dr is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $262,375 | $14,510 | $247,865 |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $262,375 | $14,510 | $247,865 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $219,781 | $14,510 | $205,271 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $219,781 | $14,510 | $205,271 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $190,427 | $14,510 | $175,917 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $190,427 | $14,510 | $175,917 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $190,427 | $14,510 | $175,917 |
| 2018 | -- | $190,427 | $14,510 | $175,917 |
| 2017 | -- | $190,427 | $14,510 | $175,917 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,050 | $14,510 | $167,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,050 | $14,510 | $167,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,842 | $14,510 | $163,332 |
| 2013 | -- | $167,157 | $14,510 | $152,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map