1289 Old Mount Dora Rd Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1289 Old Mount Dora Rd, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $590,438, approximately $209 per square foot. 1289 Old Mount Dora Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Viola Andrew H and Viola Helen E
Bought by
Vatter Bernard Joseph and Vatter Nina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vatter Bernard Joseph | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vatter Bernard Joseph | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,628 | $270,050 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,312 | $262,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $262,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $247,630 | $0 | $0 |