$630,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

1289 Ridgeside Rd Oconomowoc, WI 53066

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,773 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$227 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

53 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom ranch set against a peaceful wooded backdrop, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and community amenities. The spacious kitchen features maple cabinetry and ceramic tile flooring, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The great room boasts a cathedral ceiling and corner gas fireplace, creating a warm, open feel. A formal dining room, den, or home office showcases hardwood floors, with 6-panel doors throughout. The primary suite offers dual vanities, a whirlpool tub, and a tiled walk-in shower. Finished lower level with lookout windows, entertaining area, and full bath. Includes a rare 3.5-car garage, deck, patio, and access to a private community pool and clubhouse. A must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Tomlinson

Shorewest Realtors, Inc. Brokerage Email: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com License #56330-90 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Klug

Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country License #79748-94

Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,258

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3.5 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number OCOC0544259

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,258

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener, Window Treatments, EDO & Remotes
  • Subdivision Name: Longmeadow
  • Directions: I-94 to Hwy 67, north to Hwy Z (Lake Dr), west to Northview Dr, east on Ridgeside to 1289 Ridgeside Road, Oconomowoc, WI 53066.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2035
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Attribution Contact: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2773
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Open Floor Plan, Full Bath on Main Level, Laundry on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Poured Concrete, Shower, Full Size Windows, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 738
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Wooded, Sidewalk
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.5
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

• Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Parcel #: OCOC0544259

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6257.89
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Andrew J And Carol L Wagner Living Trust and Wagner Andrew J
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.08%
Views
97

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.86%
Original Mortgage
$598,500
Outstanding Balance
$598,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,206

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Wagner Andrew J and Wagner Carol L
Bought by
Wagner Andrew J and Wagner Carol L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Interim Funding Llc
Bought by
Wagner Andrew J and Wagner Carol L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $630,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $292,500 Premier Title & Closing Serv
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $598,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $630,000 -3.1% $227 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $650,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,000 $560,200 $111,300 $448,900
2023 $5,866 $522,800 $111,300 $411,500
2022 $6,631 $481,900 $111,300 $370,600
2021 $5,750 $423,500 $111,300 $312,200
2020 $6,364 $366,500 $97,700 $268,800
2019 $6,179 $366,500 $97,700 $268,800
2018 $5,973 $366,500 $97,700 $268,800
2017 $5,920 $366,500 $97,700 $268,800
2016 $5,988 $366,500 $97,700 $268,800
2015 $5,952 $366,500 $97,700 $268,800
2014 $5,514 $354,300 $97,700 $256,600
2013 $5,514 $343,300 $104,000 $239,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1948027

Metro MLS

APN: OCOC-0544-259

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.