NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $258,582

Studio
1 Bath
1,500 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1289 U S Route 1 Unit 4, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently priced at $258,582, approximately $172 per square foot. 1289 U S Route 1 Unit 4 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Firouzabadi Farzad
Bought by
Beverly Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$258,582

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Ormond Commerce Park Llc
Bought by
Firouzabadi Farzad

Beverly Investments Llc -- Attorney
Firouzabadi Farzad $450,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.