129 2nd St Rockmart, GA 30153
Estimated Value: $92,245 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 2nd St, Rockmart, GA 30153 and is currently estimated at $136,811, approximately $142 per square foot. 129 2nd St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Van Wert Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1972
Sold by
Sims Claude
Bought by
Stocks Feddie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1948
Sold by
Sims Viola
Bought by
Sims Claude
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Sims Viola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stocks Feddie | -- | -- | |
| Sims Claude | -- | -- | |
| Sims Viola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $15,200 | $4,800 | $10,400 |
| 2024 | $87 | $16,610 | $4,800 | $11,810 |
| 2023 | $38 | $7,904 | $1,152 | $6,752 |
| 2022 | $29 | $6,992 | $1,152 | $5,840 |
| 2021 | $30 | $6,992 | $1,152 | $5,840 |
| 2020 | $30 | $6,992 | $1,152 | $5,840 |
| 2019 | $24 | $6,138 | $878 | $5,260 |
| 2018 | $23 | $5,968 | $878 | $5,090 |
| 2017 | $22 | $5,968 | $878 | $5,090 |
| 2016 | $22 | $5,968 | $878 | $5,090 |
| 2015 | $22 | $5,958 | $878 | $5,080 |
| 2014 | $25 | $6,252 | $572 | $5,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map