O
Seller's Agent in 2025
Oliveri MacLean Team
ERA Key Realty Services
(978) 551-2944
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $531,920
Spacious & beautiful! Must see this 4 bedroom, 2 full bath colonial. Stunningly remodeled. Large living room boasting a bay wall/windows & hardwood floors. Dining room enhanced with hardwood floors and ceiling fan. 1st floor bedroom also with hardwood floors. Modern kitchen features center island, stainless steel appliances, and tile floor. The 1st floor bath is updated and has the stackable washer/dryer. There are 2 stairways to the 2nd floor in this home. Upstairs you will find 3 large bedrooms, all with gleaming wood floors plus a gorgeous bathroom with a stand-alone soaking tub. Ascend the stairs to the 3rd floor and discover the finished attic/family room. Everyone will enjoy the above-ground pool on those hot summer days. New furnace/boiler, hot water heater, stove & dishwasher. This is the house you have been waiting for! OFFERS DUE SATURDAY, JUNE 14TH BY 6:00 PM.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Catherine C | $426,000 | -- | |
| Quinn Catherine C | $426,000 | -- | |
| Arthur Zoe | -- | -- | |
| Arthur Zoe | -- | -- | |
| Arthur George S | $227,500 | -- | |
| Arthur George S | $227,500 | -- | |
| Arthur George S | $227,500 | -- | |
| Arthur Zoe | $227,500 | -- | |
| Arthur Zoe | $227,500 | -- | |
| Arthur Zoe | $227,500 | -- | |
| Tai Estella Y | $85,000 | -- | |
| Tai Estella Y | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Catherine C | $298,200 | |
| Closed | Quinn Catherine C | $298,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Zoe | $216,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Tai Estella Y | $34,115 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $426,000 | +6.5% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -1.2% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $404,900 | -2.4% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $385,500 | $105,300 | $280,200 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $351,600 | $87,500 | $264,100 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $318,900 | $76,100 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $285,900 | $60,500 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $251,600 | $52,600 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $241,500 | $52,600 | $188,900 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $213,400 | $45,200 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $203,500 | $43,100 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $185,200 | $36,100 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $174,200 | $37,900 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $165,100 | $39,000 | $126,100 |
| 2013 | $2,363 | $157,400 | $47,000 | $110,400 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2025
Oliveri MacLean Team
ERA Key Realty Services
(978) 551-2944
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Elaine MacLean
ERA Key Realty Services
(978) 375-2534
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Debi Malone
Laer Realty
(781) 929-2127
3 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73379517
APN: LOWE-000197-005675-000129
Ask me questions while you tour the home.