129 6th St Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $527,136 - $959,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,197
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 6th St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $726,284, approximately $606 per square foot. 129 6th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Rall School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,971 | $2,920 | $270 | $2,650 |
| 2023 | $9,971 | $2,920 | $270 | $2,650 |
| 2022 | $8,400 | $2,920 | $270 | $2,650 |
| 2021 | $8,400 | $2,920 | $270 | $2,650 |
| 2020 | $8,826 | $2,920 | $270 | $2,650 |
| 2019 | $8,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,327 | $2,920 | $270 | $2,650 |
| 2017 | $8,327 | $2,920 | $270 | $2,650 |
| 2016 | $8,361 | $2,920 | $270 | $2,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,920 | $270 | $2,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,920 | $270 | $2,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map