129 6th St Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,842
Studio
--
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 6th St, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $259,842, approximately $160 per square foot. 129 6th St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Hurst Richard
Bought by
County Fish Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Arriganello Anthony and Demuth William C
Bought by
Richard Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Fish Llc | $175,000 | All New York Title Agency | |
| County Fish Llc | $175,000 | All New York Title | |
| Richard Trust | $30,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,779 | $323,000 | $195,000 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $10,887 | $311,000 | $195,000 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $11,285 | $299,500 | $177,300 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $11,170 | $280,000 | $177,300 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $11,055 | $280,000 | $177,300 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $10,399 | $280,000 | $177,300 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $9,523 | $265,000 | $177,300 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $10,550 | $250,000 | $177,300 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $235,000 | $177,300 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $9,529 | $230,000 | $177,300 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $177,300 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $177,300 | $42,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,000 | $177,300 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map