129 Addison St Chelsea, MA 02150
Addison-Orange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,360 - $921,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Addison St, Chelsea, MA 02150 and is currently estimated at $748,090, approximately $399 per square foot. 129 Addison St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Chelsea High School and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Baquedano Juan E
Bought by
Baquedano Myrna and Baquedano Juan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baquedano Myrna | -- | -- | |
| Baquedano Myrna | -- | -- | |
| Baquedano Myrna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baquedano Myrna | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Baquedano Myrna | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,908 | $513,300 | $157,700 | $355,600 |
| 2024 | $5,964 | $501,200 | $157,700 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $468,000 | $143,300 | $324,700 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $438,400 | $136,500 | $301,900 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $413,100 | $130,000 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $353,100 | $123,800 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $307,300 | $123,800 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $280,500 | $123,800 | $156,700 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $263,200 | $123,800 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $249,100 | $123,800 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $239,400 | $107,700 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $198,900 | $93,600 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map