129 Airstream Ln Tavernier, FL 33070
Estimated payment $2,658/month
Highlights
- Quartz Countertops
- Outdoor Shower
- Fenced
- Plantation Key School Rated A-
- Shed
- 1-minute walk to Indian Key
About This Home
SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Discover your perfect retreat in this charming and attractive mobile home, thoughtfully remodeled to offer a blend of comfort and style providing the perfect escape in a stunning bay view setting and nightly sunsets. Two bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this property offers ample space for you to relax and unwind. Step outside to discover your own slice of paradise. The backyard is an entertainer's delight with artificial turf throughout, a two-hole mini putt-putt golf green, creating a low-maintenance oasis that's perfect for hosting gatherings. An outdoor shower is a nice addition. Inside, you will be pleased with he tasteful upgrades. Luxury vinyl flooring and natural lighting floods the home, creating a warm and inviting ambiance throughout. The front of the home features a paver driveway adding to the overall curb appeal . Whether you're seeking a tranquil retreat or a place to entertain friends and family, this property has it all. Don't miss out on this remarkable opportunity to own a little slice of paradise in the Florida Keys.
Listing Agent
Lisa Frins
Century 21 Prestige Realty Grp, Tavernier Listed on: 01/10/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 1966 | Remodeled
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00417780-000000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $314,834 | $219,600 | $95,234 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $310,189 | $219,600 | $90,589 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $303,817 | $216,000 | $87,817 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $252,349 | $162,900 | $89,449 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $191,521 | $109,800 | $81,721 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $186,687 | $103,500 | $83,187 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $121,811 | $88,452 | $33,359 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $121,059 | $87,750 | $33,309 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $103,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $81,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $67,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $60,735 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -3.2% | $504 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -2.9% | $521 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $479,000 | 0.0% | $537 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2024 02/28/24 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | $245,000 | -3.9% | $275 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 618047
- 135 Airstream Ln
- 88540 Overseas Hwy Unit 503 + Boat Slip
- 88540 Overseas Hwy Unit 605
- 88540 Overseas Hwy Unit 101
- 88540 Overseas Hwy Unit 304
- 154 Sebring Dr
- 88500 Overseas Hwy Unit 205
- 88500 Overseas Hwy Unit 422
- 88500 Overseas Hwy Unit 317
- 88500 Overseas Hwy Unit 424
- 88500 Overseas Hwy Unit 301
- 88500 Overseas Hwy Unit 108
- 88500 Overseas Hwy Unit 320
- 88500 Overseas Hwy Unit 429
- 88547 Old Hwy
- 113 Key Heights Dr
- 144 N Rolling Hill Rd
- 88351 Old Hwy
- 141 Aregood Ln Unit C 1
- 143 Aregood Ln Unit D-1
- 127 Monroe Dr Unit 1
- 88181 Old Hwy Unit A41
- 88901 Old Hwy Unit B top floor
- 101 Indian Mound Trail Unit 2
- 87455 Old Hwy Unit 245
- 247 Apache St Unit SI ID1307250P
- 87200 Overseas Hwy Unit 1
- 251 Bougainvillea St
- 150 Azalea St
- 125 Gardenia St
- 147 Plantation Ave
- 146 Mockingbird Rd
- 203 Bessie Rd
- 128 Leoni Dr
- 212 Orchid St
- 228 Orchid St
- 133 Severino Dr
- 246 Tavernier Dr Unit 1
- 235 Tavernier Dr
- 184 Harborview Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.