129 Alpine Ct Crested Butte, CO 81224
Estimated Value: $1,758,000 - $2,089,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$1,024/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Alpine Ct, Crested Butte, CO 81224 and is currently estimated at $1,946,487, approximately $1,024 per square foot. 129 Alpine Ct is a home with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Laggis Chris
Bought by
Laggis Chris and Laggis Jennie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Nd Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Laggis Chris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laggis Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Laggis Chris | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,405 | $93,730 | $15,750 | $77,980 |
| 2024 | $7,405 | $94,450 | $12,510 | $81,940 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | $90,760 | $12,020 | $78,740 |
| 2022 | $5,596 | $62,680 | $11,120 | $51,560 |
| 2021 | $5,151 | $64,480 | $11,440 | $53,040 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $50,010 | $9,940 | $40,070 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $50,010 | $9,940 | $40,070 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $33,540 | $4,500 | $29,040 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $33,540 | $4,500 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $35,010 | $2,990 | $32,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map