129 Altice Dr Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $186,927 - $233,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Altice Dr, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $212,982, approximately $174 per square foot. 129 Altice Dr is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Hughes Center for Exceptional Children.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $126,500 | $11,300 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $126,500 | $11,300 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $981 | $116,800 | $11,300 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $981 | $116,800 | $11,300 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $946 | $112,600 | $11,300 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $946 | $112,600 | $11,300 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $927 | $110,400 | $11,300 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $883 | $110,400 | $11,300 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $866 | $108,300 | $11,300 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $791 | $108,300 | $11,300 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $772 | $105,800 | $11,300 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $772 | $105,800 | $11,300 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map