NOT LISTED FOR SALE

129 Arnold Mill Rd Simpsonville, SC 29680

Estimated Value: $402,538 - $455,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,749 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 129 Arnold Mill Rd, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $437,135, approximately $159 per square foot. 129 Arnold Mill Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Ellen Woodside Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Fernades Gloria
Bought by
Lollis Edward D and Lollis Sheila A
Current Estimated Value
$437,135

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Llc
Bought by
Fernandes Gloria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Agsc Llc
Bought by
Eastwood Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Park Sterling Bank
Bought by
Agsc Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lollis Edward D $250,000 None Available
Fernandes Gloria $237,342 --
Eastwood Construction Llc $26,000 --
Agsc Llc $1,500,000 --
Capitalbank $3,477,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,714 $11,620 $2,070 $9,550
2024 $1,714 $10,110 $1,520 $8,590
2023 $1,662 $10,110 $1,520 $8,590
2022 $1,621 $10,110 $1,520 $8,590
2021 $1,595 $10,110 $1,520 $8,590
2020 $1,633 $9,760 $1,200 $8,560
2019 $1,586 $9,760 $1,200 $8,560
2018 $4,613 $14,650 $1,800 $12,850
2017 $1,554 $8,910 $1,200 $7,710
2016 $1,499 $222,680 $30,000 $192,680
2015 $2,307 $222,680 $30,000 $192,680
2014 -- $30,000 $30,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.