129 Arrow Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Arrow Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $323,722, approximately $136 per square foot. 129 Arrow Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Covic Kay
Bought by
Covic Sasa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Hunters Ridge Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Covic Sasa and Covic Kay L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,533
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covic Sasa | -- | None Available | |
| Covic Sasa | $186,900 | U S Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covic Sasa | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,912 | $92,194 | $16,625 | $75,569 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $76,496 | $12,516 | $63,980 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $76,496 | $12,516 | $63,980 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $76,496 | $12,516 | $63,980 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $70,380 | $11,520 | $58,860 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $70,380 | $11,520 | $58,860 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $70,380 | $11,520 | $58,860 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $66,710 | $11,540 | $55,170 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $66,710 | $11,540 | $55,170 |
| 2015 | $3,630 | $66,710 | $11,540 | $55,170 |
| 2014 | $3,589 | $64,770 | $11,200 | $53,570 |
| 2013 | $3,700 | $64,770 | $11,200 | $53,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map