129 Bantam Lake Rd Bantam, CT 06750
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $331,457
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Bantam Lake Rd, Bantam, CT 06750 and is currently estimated at $312,364, approximately $234 per square foot. 129 Bantam Lake Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Prewitt Henry E
Bought by
Prewitt William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prewitt William J | -- | None Available | |
| Prewitt William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $165,030 | $47,110 | $117,920 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $165,030 | $47,110 | $117,920 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $111,470 | $37,090 | $74,380 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $111,470 | $37,090 | $74,380 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $111,470 | $37,090 | $74,380 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $111,470 | $37,090 | $74,380 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $111,470 | $37,090 | $74,380 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $118,040 | $46,100 | $71,940 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $118,040 | $46,100 | $71,940 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $118,040 | $46,100 | $71,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,040 | $46,100 | $71,940 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $118,040 | $46,100 | $71,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map