Seller's Agent in 2014
Brian Bendily
John Rea Realty
(318) 431-8023
32 in this area
321 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $299,760
Wow, what a find! This this traditional 3BR/2BA home offers a split level that includes an additional bedroom, full bath, kitchen, and family room that are all on a separate meter - imagine the possibilities!! At a price that will be hard to pass up, don’t miss this opportunity to own a property that doesn't hit the market very often. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Rea Realty License #0000075058 Listed on: 04/07/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Kathy Strickland
Coldwell Banker Group One Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder Angela | $165,000 | North Delta Title | |
| Turner Myron Joseph | $159,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilder Angela | $71,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Myron Joseph | $156,543 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2014 06/17/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $22,607 | $3,000 | $19,607 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $22,607 | $3,000 | $19,607 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $17,683 | $3,000 | $14,683 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $17,683 | $3,000 | $14,683 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $17,683 | $3,000 | $14,683 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $17,865 | $3,000 | $14,865 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $16,274 | $2,600 | $13,674 |
| 2018 | $786 | $16,274 | $2,600 | $13,674 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $16,274 | $2,600 | $13,674 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $16,274 | $2,600 | $13,674 |
| 2015 | $750 | $15,900 | $2,544 | $13,356 |
| 2014 | $750 | $15,900 | $2,544 | $13,356 |
| 2013 | $1,415 | $15,900 | $2,544 | $13,356 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brian Bendily
John Rea Realty
(318) 431-8023
32 in this area
321 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kathy Strickland
Coldwell Banker Group One Realty
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
MLS Number: 162819
APN: 24729
Ask me questions while you tour the home.