129 Biddle St Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $128,985
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Biddle St, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $112,996, approximately $85 per square foot. 129 Biddle St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Bought by
Palmer Scott K and Palmer William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Scott K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $14,200 | $1,500 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $1,016 | $14,200 | $1,500 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $14,200 | $1,500 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $14,200 | $1,500 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $14,200 | $1,500 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $14,200 | $1,500 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $14,200 | $1,500 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $14,200 | $1,500 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $14,200 | $1,500 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,200 | $1,500 | $12,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map