129 Briggs St Syracuse, NY 13208
Court-Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Briggs St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $172,252, approximately $120 per square foot. 129 Briggs St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Victoria and Appel William C
Bought by
Victoria Appel Irt and Appel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Appel Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $73,000 | $11,200 | $61,800 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $73,000 | $11,200 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $73,000 | $11,200 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $66,300 | $11,200 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $66,300 | $11,200 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $66,300 | $11,200 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $66,300 | $11,200 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $66,300 | $11,200 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $66,300 | $11,200 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $66,300 | $11,200 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,300 | $11,200 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,300 | $11,200 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map