129 Brighton D Unit D Boca Raton, FL 33434
Century Village-Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $115,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Brighton D Unit D, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $93,766, approximately $130 per square foot. 129 Brighton D Unit D is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Leonard Goldfarb
Bought by
Munoz Gladys and Buitrago Lina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Gassman Cheryl
Bought by
Goldfarb Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Gassman Beatrice
Bought by
Gassman Beatrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Goldberg Charles G
Bought by
Gassman Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Gladys | $110,000 | Home Partners Title Services | |
| Goldfarb Leonard | $36,250 | None Available | |
| Gassman Beatrice | -- | -- | |
| Gassman Beatrice | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |